Saturday, August 2, 2008

Sachin - The Evergreen Little Master!















u r



























Full name : Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar
Nickname :Little Master, Tendlya, Master Blaster, Maestro
Born :
24 April 1973 (1973-04-24) (age 35) Bombay, India
Height : 5 ft 5 in (1.65 m)
Role : All Rounder
Batting style : Right-handed
Bowling style : Right-arm
leg break/off break/medium










No comments: